Updated Howard Pulley Summer League Rosters

Royce White plays for Troy Hudson

The Howard Pulley Pro City League features many current, future and former Minnesota players continue play at the Salvation Army Center in St. Paul. Tuesday will show off the two undefeated teams El-Amin Fish House and A&A Millworks. The following is the latest look at the ever-changing rosters.

El-Amin Fish House
1 Khalid El-Amin Connecticut
3 Bruce Price Tennessee State
4 Carrington Tankson San Jacinto CC
6 Travis Busch Cal-Poly/Minnesota/Colorado State
7 Kevin Henderson Garden City CC/UTEP
8 Devron Bostick Minnesota
9 Dan Coleman Minnesota
11 Paul Carter Minnesota
12 Jamel Staten Northern Illinois/Minnesota Mankato
13 Levi Jones South Carolina State/MCTC/Nebraska-Omaha
Urule Igbabova Valparaiso
Luke Witt St. John's

A&A Millworks
1 Ariel McDonald Minnesota
2 Al Nolen Minnesota
3 Tyrell Sledge Kirkwood CC/Emporia State
4 Will Graham North Dakota School of Science CC
7 J'Son Stamper Independence CC/Minnesota
8 Reggie Hill Drake
9 Andre Smih North Dakota School of Science CC /North Dakota State
10 Johnny Gilbert Oklahoma
11 Lamont Mack North Dakota School of Science CC/Angelina CC/Charlotte
12 Colton Iverson Minnesota
12 Randy Carter Minnesota
Quincy Lewis Minnesota
Trenton Hassell Austin Peay

Errol Carlstrom Playaz
2 Mitch Ohnstad Cal Poly/Minnesota
3 Devoe Joseph Minnesota
4 Trevor Witter Southwest State
5 Matt Martin Montana
5 Eric Webb Furman
6 Xavier Reed Cal State Northridge/Minnesota Moorhead
7 Luke Anderson Montana State/MinnesotaMankato
8 Steve Esselink Augustana/Minnesota/Sioux Falls
9 Isaac Rosefelt Bowling Green/St. Thomas
10 Josh Figini Cornell
11 Trevor Mbakwe Marquette/Miami Dade CC/Minnesota
12 John Vaudreuil Minnesota Duluth
13 Mike Muscala Bucknell
13
Sabes/TRP
3 Curtis Stanifer Crown College
4 Jermaine Davis Southeastern CC/Kirkwood CC/ Iowa/Minnesota Mankato
6 Joe Scott UC-Colorado Springs/St. Thomas
7 William Leftridge MCTC
8 Jefferson Mason Northern Colorado/Minnesota Mankato
9 Rich Melzer Wisconsin River Falls
10 Justin Cobbs Minnesota
11 Ken Maxey Drake
12 Damian Johnson Minnesota
13 Ralph Sampson III Minnesota
Darren Kent Kansas State
Stavon Williams San Jacinto CC/Utah State

Troy E. Hudson Enterprises
1 Evan Johnson
3 Troy Hudson Southern Illinois
4 Brandon Harston Northern Illinois
5 Marshall Brown Missouri
6 Royce White Minnesota
7 Steve Hart Indiana/Indiana State
9 Rashad Tucker Kansas State
10 Coco Cofield North Dakota State
11 Brandon Smith Minnesota/TCU
12 Lorenzo Orr USC
13 Eric Walker Central Florida
John Thomas Minnesota

B-2-X
2 R.K. Glover
3 Jamar Diggs Wayne State/Wofford
4 Blake Hoffarber Minnesota
5 Cameron Rundles Montana/Wofford
7 Ryan Wittman Cornell
8 Rodney Williams Jr. Minnesota
9 Zach Johnson Carleton
10 Zach Puchtel Minnesota
11 Dominique Dawson Minnesota
Vince Grier Dixie State CC/Minnesota Jeff Foote Cornell

Pat Madison Magic
1 Jamell Wiley MCTC
2 Chris Aaasland Orange Coast CC/Minnesota Mankato
3 Jontae Koonkaew Wisconsin River Falls
5 Tommy Sawatzke Carleton
6 Jeff Mailhot Valparaiso/Cal Riverside/Cal Baptist
7 Dennis Williamson Sherdian CC/Minnesota Moorhead
9 David Hanson Cal Poly
Zach Thurow Cal Poly
Carl Hipp Hamline

Howard Pulley
11 Louis Cox Minneapolis Henry
22 Peter Crawford Benidle St. Margaret's
25 Jacob Thomas Columbia Heights
Chad Calcaterra Cloquet
33 Marvin Singleton Hopkins
12 Isaiah Zierdan Benidle St. Margaret's
3 Siyani Chambers Hopkins
42 Seantrel Henderson Cretin Derham Hall
10 Joe Coleman Hopkins
21 Carrington Tankson San Jacinto CC

GopherDigest.com Recommended Stories


Up Next


Tweets