UM-UNF: Box Score

GopherDigest.com
Posted Dec 1, 2012


MINNEAPOLIS — All of the numbers from Minnesota's 87-59 victory over the North Florida Ospreys.

North Florida Ospreys
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-AREB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
David Jeune, F261-20-10-05121242
Travis Wallace, F287-100-03-461003317
Parker Smith, G336-193-117-731005322
Will Wilson, G290-40-10-04610300
B Beech202-61-42-43330257
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Charles McRoy, G-F242-52-30-04100236
C Naylor120-20-10-01000130
R Rodriguez110-30-20-01100300
B Daniels172-61-10-03000105
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
20-577-2412-15301461222159
35.1%29.2%80.0%
 
Minnesota Golden Gophers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-AREB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Rodney Williams Jr., F296-140-22-484023014
Elliott Eliason, C162-30-02-24032146
Austin Hollins, G275-140-22-262241012
Joe Coleman, G245-120-01-144121211
Andre Hollins, G262-60-31-13130215
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-AREB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Trevor Mbakwe, F114-50-03-561231111
Julian Welch, G161-40-11-21120103
Chris Halvorsen, F20-00-00-00000010
Maverick Ahanmisi, G142-41-32-23000117
Oto Osenieks, F162-50-25-55120129
Maurice Walker, F174-60-01-22300119
Kendal Shell, G20-00-00-00100000
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTL BLK TO PFPTS
33-731-1320-2642181513131387
45.2%7.7%76.9%
 

Technicals: None
Officials: Jim Schipper, Terry Oglesby, Lamont Simpson
Attendance: 10,173


Related Stories
No. 21 Minnesota Tops North Florida, 87-59
 -by GopherDigest.com  Dec 1, 2012
Game Thread: Minnesota vs North Florida
 -by GopherDigest.com  Dec 1, 2012
Opponent Preview: South Dakota State
 -by GopherDigest.com  Dec 3, 2012

MAGAZINE COVERAGE
Get the 2014 Scout.com Recruiting Yearbook with an annual Total Access Pass
Sign Up Today!

Upgrade Now!
Free Email Newsletter
Don't miss any news or features from GopherDigest.com. Subscribe to our newsletter to have our newest articles emailed to you on a daily or weekly basis.
Click here for a list of all Team Newsletters.

Add Topics to My HotList
Get free email alerts with news about your favorite topics. Click link to add to My HotList.
Basketball > Minnesota
[View My HotList]